Thursday, 17 June 2010

COBRA THUNDERBOLT - trailer



Check out this trailer for COBRA THUNDERBOLT. The picture quality ain't grand but as fans of these films we're used to that (but, uhh, why did he leave the counter on!? Haha).

Thanks to Karlos for the tip on the trailer.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.