Sunday, 26 September 2010

Ahh, come to papa



It took a long while but today I finally won the Japanese VHS release of COBRA MISSION 2 on eBay!! It's only the second time I see this release on the Bay and the first time someone else outbid me. It's funny how things change, the first time I put up a fair amount on it and still lost out, and today I was the only bidder and thus got it for the starting price! Anyhoo, who's complaining. Certainly not me. LOL.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.