Monday, 11 October 2010

Filipino trailer excitement GALORE!!

Here's a bunch of cool trailers for Filipino movies. They're not all trashy war movie but they all star that group of actors we connect with those movies. The one exception is KILL SQUAD which was actually made in the US (but it certainly looks like a Filipino movie, LOL). The reason I'm excited about these particular trailers is that in contradiction to most of the trailers you'll find on YouTube these trailers aren't dodgy rips from old video tapes but from real film print (I don't have info from the company that uploaded them but to me they certainly look like they're off real film print). Check 'em all. Excitement guaranteed!

FIRING LINE


BLACKFIRE


COMMANDO INVASION


WAR WITHOUT END


TRIGON FIRE


SLASH


PHANTOM RAIDERS


SFX RETAILATOR


BLOOD DEBTS


NINJA WARRIOR


HEROES FOR HIRE


DANGEROUS PASSION


BLOOD HANDS


KILL SQUAD


NINJA'S FORCE


MOVIE IN ACTION


HUNTER'S CROSSING


DOUBLE EDGE


DESERT WARRIOR


DEAD RINGER


BLOOD CHASE

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.