Saturday, 18 June 2011

Come to papa

Ahh, very niiice! I've just scooped up Anthony Maharaj's cool Filipino flick MISSION TERMINATE on Japanese VHS! It wasn't even an auction but had a "buy now" price tag from a seller in Japan. The movie stars Richard Norton who for once actually plays the good guy! I already own the Greek tape but when I saw this one I had to have it. LOL. The Greek tape is okaay but hopefully this is gonna upgrade it a tad!

2 comments:

  1. Great score! Is it letterboxed? I have the Aussie PAL VHS of this one myself.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks. It was from a seller in Japan who only had the one VHS (plus other stuff). The page didn't mention if it's lbx but my bet is it isn't. My Greek tape is FS.

    ReplyDelete

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.