Friday, 14 October 2011

A bleeding eye on KILLER INSTINCT

Our friends (that's a royal plural, lol) over at KULT EYE BLEEDER have been away for a while but are back with a slate of cool new reviews, and one of them is in league with this here site: KILLER INSTINCT (aka Behind Enemy Lines). Rush over there now!

3 comments:

  1. I got the Argentinian release of Killer Instinct yesterday. I'll post the picture later today in my blog...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Cool! I don't even have that film myself.

    ReplyDelete

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.