Wednesday, 11 July 2012

Shopping tip: BLOOD DEBTS

Here's a film you MUST see if you're into Filipino revenge films! TEDDY PAGE's BLOOD DEBTS with Richard Harrison in the lead and a bunch of well known ex-pat friends from the Philippines, Mike Monty, Jim Gaines, Bert Spoor, etc. The rare Japanese VHS is on eBay in Japan right now and for another almost 5 days. This film is not on DVD (and I wouldn't tip you off about this if I didn't own the Japanese and Greek tapes already! LOL). For the auction go here. Tell 'em who sent ya!


NB: I'm not the seller nor connected with this auction.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.