Thursday, 12 August 2010

PI work in Casablanca all finished

Hey there,

Apart from yesterday's very sad piece of news it's been quiet here for a while. Summer's been here and I've been off my blogs and most message boards. Hell, I've been off Cyberspace most of the time and haven't even checked emails very often. I have about 20 pages in my inbox which I haven't looked thru yet. I'm sorry if any of you wrote to me and didn't get a reply. I'll (probably, maybe, hopefully) get to you eventually.

William S. Wilson just posted a very cool review of DOG TAGS over on "Video Junkie" blog and it's a good good read. Go here. I'm happy to report I have the film on Japanese VHS. Yay! Spiffy!
Check the covers I posted here.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.