Monday, 15 November 2010

KILLER INSTINCT - trailer



Diabolik is my friend in real life but he doesn't really share my interest in Filipino war flicks. However, even so he's become my main source lately for rare trailers for these movies! Diabolik collects Danish ex-rental VHS tapes in a big way and at the moment he's going thru them all in order to find cool and rare trailers for our Facebook fan page devoted to Danish ex-rental tapes. Needless to say, a big round of applause goes in his direction for these "finds". Cheers, mate!!

This latest trailer is from a Vestron tape and it's for Cirio H. Santiago's KILLER INSTINCT. In America the film was released by Roger Corman's company and retitled Behind Enemy Lines. If you look for the US video tape be aware there's also another film by the same title.

2 comments:

  1. This looks amazing. I'll have to keep it in mind for future Cirio H. Santiago posts.

    ReplyDelete
  2. It sure does. And I don't have it.*sob sob*

    ReplyDelete

Yes, we have a comment filter now! It seems most comments these days come from shit spammers in India so there you go.

Bikini girls with machine guns

Yep, this video is from the one they're watching in Tarantino's JACKIE BROWN. It's an awesome video; I mean all it is is a bunch of scantly clad sexy babes with automatic guns going: "This is an AK47" pow pow pow pow - Haha. Absolutely fantastic! xD.